Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Flip Tropics vs Rogue 1

Saturdays 35 and Over League October 10, 2026 - 7:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 10, 2026 7:55 pm Saturdays 35 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 35s 10/10/2026 7:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Flip Tropics101Win
Rogue 187Loss

Flip Tropics

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ron EstradaForward-Center1082000000002008000
03Von SalvadorGuard2343000005000004000
10Jake GuiuoForward1511100000001001000
12Ramon PinlacGuard824000000002002000
19Archie CodillaForward-Center761000001000006000
20Franco ArcinasGuard2602000004000000000
21Will AldayGuard440000001001004000
23Ven LlagasCenter251010000000005000
32Joachim PerlasCenter61240000020000012000
 Total 101421811000130060042000

Rogue 1

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Nelson CruzForward2871010006000007000
Melchor VinluanForward-Center1891100000000009000
Gabe MucioForward2932400003000003000
Geodel IsipForward865500000000006000
Mustafa FazliGuard443000000000004000
 Total 87291210100090000029000