Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Antioch vs Oakley

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 3, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 3, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/03/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Antioch41Loss
Oakley59Win

Antioch

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Marvin MendozaGuard253100000000005000
Marlon MarquezGuard412200000000001000
John AlivaneraGuard260110000002006000
Bart TabuForward302000000001000000
Sherwin EboniaForward1142000001000004000
Maury BeckCenter1542100000003004000
Alvin AbcedeGuard000100000000000000
 Total 4120116100010060020000

Oakley

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Raul TeodoroGuard444000000000004000
Albert BibatGuard934100003000003000
Jun HernandezGuard024100000000002000
Joel MedranoForward-Center01211000000000012000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center2674100001005007000
Bobby GutierrezForward941000001000004000
Dinky AngelesGuard423000000000002000
Jom SuzaraGuard701000001000000000
 Total 5934224000060040034000