Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Antioch vs Pittsburg

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 17, 2026 - 7:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 17, 2026 7:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/17/2026 7:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Antioch68Win
Pittsburg45Loss

Antioch

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Marvin MendozaGuard646200000000004000
Marlon MarquezGuard220000000000002000
John AlivaneraGuard1211000000002001000
Rob KienerForward000000000000000000
Bart TabuForward742000001000004000
Ed AlicanteGuard1434200000000003000
Sherwin EboniaForward1792200001002009000
Maury BeckCenter1062510000000006000
Alvin AbcedeGuard020000000000002000
 Total 68311711100020040031000

Pittsburg

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Rolly VillonesGuard2231200004002003000
Angelo GuintoForward-Center1072200000000007000
Ronald SenorenGuard132100000001003000
Mario GonzalesGuard810100001003001000
Mark GonzalesForward272000000002007000
Erwin HapinGuard240100000002004000
 Total 4525770000500100025000