Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Pittsburg vs Vallejo

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 10, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 10, 2026 5:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/10/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Pittsburg55Win
Vallejo52Loss

Pittsburg

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Rolly VillonesGuard961000001002006000
Angelo GuintoForward-Center1072110000000007000
Ronald SenorenGuard620000002000002000
Nikko FiloteoCenter61141000000000011000
Mario GonzalesGuard212000000000001000
Mark GonzalesForward263200000000006000
Erwin HapinGuard051000000000005000
Robert PimentelGuard2063000000002006000
 Total 5544164100030040044000

Vallejo

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Oscar AguilarGuard29601000040012006000
Manny BonotanGuard256100000000005000
Nam LamGuard1091000000004009000
Andrew OrtegaGuard562000000001006000
 Total 5226920000400170026000