Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Henkel 35s vs Rogue 1

Saturdays 35 and Over League September 26, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
September 26, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 35 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 35s Invitational 09/26/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Henkel 35s41Loss
Rogue 148Win

Henkel 35s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Marcus MatiasForward441200000000004000
15Jeremy NaroForward440110000000004000
20De’Marte SmithForward531100001000003000
22Nico DominguezForward1372210003000007000
30Daniel BrennanForward746000001000004000
33Seth BraddForward840100002000004000
 Total 4126107200070000026000

Rogue 1

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Art CamasuraForward292000000000009000
Melchor VinluanForward-Center71311000000010013000
Gabe MucioForward1951200000002005000
Geodel IsipForward470100000000007000
Joe TaneoGuard1422100002002002000
Mustafa FazliGuard220200000000002000
 Total 483867000020050038000