Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Regulators vs BayHoopers

Sundays 40 and Over League September 20, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
September 20, 2026 5:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 09/20/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
Regulators65Win
BayHoopers53Loss

Regulators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Joel RamirezGuard311000001000001000
Zandro SilvaGuard023000000000002000
Ron BaniguedGuard2774100004003007000
Rick LiveloGuard662000002000006000
Gurpreet BhullarForward-Center021000000000002000
Mark SablanCenter1482110000000008000
Joel RubinForward724000001000002000
Jun OflasGuard833000000002003000
 Total 6531202100080050031000

BayHoopers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ven LlagasForward-Center221011000000020010000
Rocky CalcetaForward-Center942000001002004000
Leo TenollarGuard051100000000005000
Steve LeederGuard516000001000001000
Mustafa FazliForward410100000000001000
Nelson CruzForward-Center1373000001000007000
 Total 5328133000030040028000