Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Brentwood vs Pittsburg

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 3, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 3, 2026 5:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/03/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Brentwood56Loss
Pittsburg59Win

Brentwood

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Neil PerezForward860000000002006000
Gilbert SimpeloForward42031000000000020000
JP FrancoGuard331211000030000012000
Paul LamForward574110001000007000
Kay CayetanoGuard612000002000001000
 Total 5646103100060020046000

Pittsburg

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Rolly VillonesGuard1744200003002004000
Angelo GuintoForward-Center151213000000010012000
Ronald SenorenGuard931100001000003000
Nikko FiloteoCenter81832000000000018000
Mario GonzalesGuard1034100002000003000
Mark GonzalesForward060000000000006000
Erwin HapinGuard031000000000003000
 Total 5949149000060030049000