Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Brentwood vs Oakley

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 10, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 10, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/10/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Brentwood48Loss
Oakley68Win

Brentwood

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Neil PerezForward651000000000005000
Gilbert SimpeloForward61111100000000011000
JP FrancoGuard2151000004003005000
Fred RonqueGuard316000001000001000
Paul LamForward641200002000004000
Kay CayetanoGuard622100002000002000
 Total 4828124100090030028000

Oakley

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Raul TeodoroGuard688100000000008000
Albert BibatGuard1471000004000007000
Joel MedranoForward-Center111713000000030017000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center281140000010030011000
Dinky AngelesGuard944400000001004000
 Total 6847188000050070047000