Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

BayHoopers vs Tanders

Sundays 40 and Over League October 18, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 18, 2026 6:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/18/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
BayHoopers36Loss
Tanders75Win

BayHoopers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ven LlagasForward-Center022000000000002000
Robert PierceForward-Center220000000000002000
Maury BeckForward-Center080200000000008000
Ed AlicanteGuard713000001000001000
Fenton CulleyForward-Center852100000000005000
Steve LeederGuard1751000003002005000
Mustafa FazliForward210100000000001000
 Total 362484000040020024000

Tanders

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Jom SuzaraGuard622100002000002000
Jhay EncarnacionForward1557000005000005000
Carlo CarreonGuard1271110000002007000
Nikko TolentinoGuard1433100004000003000
Choi RiveraForward-Center171274000000010012000
Carlo UrenaForward1140200001000004000
 Total 75332091000120030033000