Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

BayHoopers vs Regulators

Sundays 40 and Over League October 11, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 11, 2026 6:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/11/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
BayHoopers45Loss
Regulators53Win

BayHoopers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ven LlagasForward-Center873400000002007000
Robert PierceForward-Center321000001000002000
Maury BeckForward-Center240300000000004000
Ed AlicanteGuard513100001000001000
Fenton CulleyForward-Center040200000000004000
Steve LeederGuard1732100001000003000
Mustafa FazliForward020000000000002000
Nelson CruzForward-Center1060100002000006000
 Total 4529912000050020029000

Regulators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Zandro SilvaGuard320000001000002000
Ron BaniguedGuard1513110003000001000
Rick LiveloGuard934200003000003000
Mark SablanCenter1582110000003008000
Nate ShipleyForward-Center61332000000020013000
Jun OflasGuard510300000001001000
 Total 5328129200070060028000