Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Antioch vs Vallejo

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 24, 2026 - 7:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 24, 2026 7:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/24/2026 7:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Antioch42Win
Vallejo31Loss

Antioch

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Marvin MendozaGuard833110000000003000
Marlon MarquezGuard220000000000002000
John AlivaneraGuard272010000000007000
Rob KienerForward252100000000005000
Sherwin EboniaForward1680100000002008000
Maury BeckCenter121415100000000014000
 Total 423988300000020039000

Vallejo

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Edward BelardoCenter61110200000040011000
Romeo CabrigasGuard261000000000006000
Abet WhitneyGuard330000001000003000
Oscar AguilarGuard1621000003005002000
Manny BonotanGuard040000000000004000
Russ LeeCenter230100000000003000
Andrew OrtegaGuard452300000000005000
 Total 313454200040090034000