Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Henkel 50s vs Oakley

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 17, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 17, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s Invitational 10/17/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Henkel 50s43Loss
Oakley48Win

Henkel 50s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
01Myrone TecsonForward012200000000001000
08Chris HijadaGuard1261200001001006000
13Jason LopezForward1071210000000007000
16Darryl IluminGuard770000001000007000
17Victor OrtegaGuard010000000000001000
19Jeff LopezForward733100000001003000
26Teddy NormanCenter71611000000010016000
 Total 434188100020030041000

Oakley

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Albert BibatGuard852000001001005000
Raul TeodoroGuard500100000001000000
Joel MedranoForward-Center460000000000006000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center181262000010040012000
Bobby GutierrezForward412100000000001000
Dinky AngelesGuard933200000001003000
Robert PierceForward050000000000005000
 Total 4832136000020070032000