Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Henkel 35s vs YumCha Boba Tea

Saturdays 35 and Over League October 17, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 17, 2026 5:55 pm Saturdays 35 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 35s Invitational 10/17/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Henkel 35s63Loss
YumCha Boba Tea73Win

Henkel 35s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15Jeremy NaroForward760300000001006000
20De’Marte SmithForward224100000000002000
22Nico DominguezForward1744100004003004000
25Jerimiah LarsonForward291000000030060010000
30Daniel BrennanForward522300001000002000
33Seth BraddForward351000001000005000
 Total 63291180000900100029000

YumCha Boba Tea

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
John delos ReyesForward-Center101003000000000010000
Carlo Labastida (Co Captain)Guard1012100002000001000
Dione SalumbidesGuard936100000003003000
Ivan MarananGuard2172300003003007000
Allan LedesmaForward710100001000001000
Harry CruzForward111071000000030010000
Renan CortezGuard500000001000000000
 Total 73321710000070090032000