Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

BayHoopers vs Blue Chips

Sundays 40 and Over League October 4, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 4, 2026 5:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/04/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
BayHoopers32Loss
Blue Chips74Win

BayHoopers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Ven LlagasForward-Center461000000000006000
Rocky CalcetaForward-Center320000000003002000
Robert PierceForward-Center050000000000005000
Leo TenollarGuard620000002000002000
Maury BeckForward-Center031000000000003000
Steve LeederGuard501100001000000000
Mustafa FazliForward101000000000000000
Nelson CruzForward-Center1330000000000003000
 Total 322141000030030021000

Blue Chips

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Anthony AurelioGuard854000000000005000
Khalid HasriForward1354500002001005000
Web JonesGuard1682300000000008000
Dustin NagrampaForward-Center151040000000050010000
Nikki PamatianGuard260010000000006000
Al QuijanoForward-Center635000000000003000
Yashi SharmaForward1485110000000008000
 Total 7445249200020060045000