Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Oakley vs Vallejo

Saturdays 50 and Over League September 26, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
September 26, 2026 5:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 09/26/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Oakley84Win
Vallejo47Loss

Oakley

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Raul TeodoroGuard400000000000000000
Albert BibatGuard900000003000000000
Joel MedranoForward-Center1400000000000000000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center2800000000000000000
Bobby GutierrezForward1600000002000000000
Dinky AngelesGuard400000000000000000
Jom SuzaraGuard900000003000000000
 Total 8400000008000000000

Vallejo

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Edward BelardoCenter2300000001002000000
Abet WhitneyGuard200000000000000000
Manny BonotanGuard000000000000000000
Nam LamGuard1100000001000000000
Andrew OrtegaGuard1100000000001000000
 Total 4700000002003000000