Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Tanders vs Regulators

Sundays 40 and Over League October 4, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 4, 2026 6:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/04/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
Tanders49Loss
Regulators55Win

Tanders

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Big WilCenter231020300000050010000
Jom SuzaraGuard000000000000000000
Jhay EncarnacionForward000000000000000000
Carlo CarreonGuard421000001001002000
Albert BibatGuard000000000000000000
Elou Antenor CruzForward674000001001007000
Choi RiveraForward-Center675100000002007000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center1010100000000001000
 Total 4927122300020090027000

Regulators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Joel RamirezGuard520000001000002000
Zandro SilvaGuard000000000000000000
Ron BaniguedGuard2073000002008007000
Rick LiveloGuard832300002000003000
Gurpreet BhullarForward-Center1022210001001002000
Nelson FulgencioForward424000000002002000
Jun OflasGuard511000000001001000
Nate ShipleyGuard313200001000001000
 Total 55181571000700120018000