Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Henkel 50s vs Vallejo

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 3, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 3, 2026 5:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s Invitational 10/03/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Henkel 50s39Loss
Vallejo76Win

Henkel 50s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
06Lee StewartGuard1451000000000005000
13Jason LopezForward951200001000005000
26Teddy NormanCenter141321000000060013000
67Heath MoringCenter21334000000000013000
 Total 393677000010060036000

Vallejo

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Edward BelardoCenter1041100000000004000
Abet WhitneyGuard002100000000000000
Oscar AguilarGuard4374200009003007000
Manny BonotanGuard647200000000004000
Lloyd NadalGuard1478600002000007000
Russ LeeCenter381000000001008000
 Total 76302312000020010030000