Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Blue Chips vs Regulators

Sundays 40 and Over League October 18, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 18, 2026 5:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/18/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
Blue Chips57Loss
Regulators58Win

Blue Chips

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Anthony AurelioGuard200000000000000000
Web JonesGuard1400000000000000000
James GarciaForward200000000000000000
Al QuijanoForward-Center1800000003001000000
Yashi SharmaForward1300000001000000000
Alfred TablanteForward-Center800000000000000000
 Total 5700000004001000000

Regulators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Joel RamirezGuard000000000000000000
Zandro SilvaGuard200000000000000000
Rick LiveloGuard600000002000000000
Mark SablanCenter1800000000004000000
Nelson FulgencioForward2100000003001000000
Nate ShipleyForward1100000003000000000
 Total 5800000008005000000