Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Blue Chips vs Tanders

Sundays 40 and Over League September 20, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
September 20, 2026 6:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 09/20/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
Blue Chips46Win
Tanders25Loss

Blue Chips

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Anthony AurelioGuard522100000001002000
Web JonesGuard1230000000000003000
Nikki PamatianGuard420200000002002000
Jamil PerdiguerraGuard872100002000007000
James GarciaForward232000000002003000
Yashi SharmaForward1342300000005004000
Alfred TablanteForward-Center233100000000003000
Dustin NagrampaForward-Center031300000000003000
 Total 462712110000200100027000

Tanders

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Jom SuzaraGuard600000002000000000
Jun HernandezGuard300000000001000000
Joel MedranoForward-Center440000000002004000
Kris AvecillaForward010100000000001000
Dominic FlorescaGuard621100002000002000
Albert BibatGuard001000000000000000
Mark BalolongGuard031000000000003000
Elou Antenor CruzForward043000000000004000
Nikko TolentinoGuard220000000000002000
Sherwin MurilloForward-Center440000000000004000
Carlo CarreonGuard041100000000004000
 Total 252473000040030024000