Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Bay Point vs Oakley

Saturday Invitational Cup,Saturdays 50 and Over League January 31, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Video

Details

Date Time League Match Day
January 31, 2026 5:55 pm Saturday Invitational Cup 01/31/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Pittsburg50Loss
Oakley79Win

Pittsburg

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Dennis AusaForward200000000000000000
Robert PimentelGuard1122000003000002000
Erwin HapinGuard040020000000004000
Mark GonzalesForward831000001001003000
Mario GonzalesGuard1384000001002008000
Nikko FiloteoCenter000000000000000000
 Total 501770200050030017000

Oakley

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Raul TeodoroGuard1342200001002004000
Jun HernandezGuard918000001000001000
 Total 79510200002002005000