Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Antioch vs Henkel 50s

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 10, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 10, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s Invitational 10/10/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Antioch58Win
Henkel 50s42Loss

Antioch

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
John AlivaneraGuard151300100000030013000
Marvin MendozaGuard206100000000000000
Rob KienerForward213000000000001000
Bart TabuForward1782100001000008000
Ed AlicanteGuard932100001000003000
Sherwin EboniaForward131000000010000010000
Alvin AbcedeGuard063300000000006000
 Total 5841166100030030041000

Henkel 50s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
13Jason LopezForward1393600001000009000
16Darryl IluminGuard1522200003000002000
17Victor OrtegaGuard652100000000005000
19Jeff LopezForward823300002000002000
 Total 42181012000060000018000