Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Blue Chips vs Regulators

Sundays 40 and Over League October 18, 2026 - 5:55 pm
Ultimate Fieldhouse

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 18, 2026 5:55 pm Sundays 40 and Over League Sundays 2nd Season 40&Over 10/18/2026 5:55PM

Venue

Ultimate Fieldhouse
The Ultimate Fieldhouse, 2640, Shadelands Drive, Shadelands Business Park, Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, California, 95498, United States

Results

TeamTOutcome
Blue Chips57Loss
Regulators58Win

Blue Chips

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Anthony AurelioGuard233100000000003000
Web JonesGuard1465200000000006000
James GarciaForward223100000000002000
Al QuijanoForward-Center1833010003001003000
Yashi SharmaForward1342000001000004000
Alfred TablanteForward-Center894 000000000009000
 Total 5727204100040010027000

Regulators

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Joel RamirezGuard001000000000000000
Zandro SilvaGuard210000000000001000
Rick LiveloGuard625100002000000200
Mark SablanCenter181551000000040001500
Nelson FulgencioForward2120200003001000200
Nate ShipleyForward1135100003000000300
 Total 5823165000080050012200