Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Brentwood vs Vallejo

Saturdays 50 and Over League October 17, 2026 - 7:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 17, 2026 7:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 10/17/2026 7:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Brentwood54Win
Vallejo53Loss

Brentwood

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Edwin ParillaGuard2345000000002004000
Neil PerezForward230100000000003000
Gilbert SimpeloForward61610000000000016000
JP FrancoGuard582000001000008000
Fred RonqueGuard324100001000002000
Paul LamForward851110002000005000
Kay CayetanoGuard702000001000000000
 Total 5438153100050020038000

Vallejo

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Romeo CabrigasGuard330100000001003000
Abet WhitneyGuard020000000000002000
Oscar AguilarGuard2690200006003009000
Manny BonotanGuard450000001001005000
Lloyd NadalGuard101562000000060015000
Russ LeeCenter580000000001008000
Andrew OrtegaGuard570000000001007000
 Total 5349650000700130049000