Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Henkel 35s vs Flip Tropics

Saturdays 35 and Over League October 3, 2026 - 7:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 3, 2026 7:55 pm Saturdays 35 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 35s Invitational 10/03/2026 7:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Henkel 35s77Win
Flip Tropics64Loss

Henkel 35s

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Marcus MatiasForward020000000000002000
15Jeremy NaroForward931000000003003000
20De’Marte SmithForward941100001000004000
22Nico DominguezForward2786110005000008000
24Jorge SalazarForward251300000000005000
25Jerimiah LarsonForward141130000010030011000
30Daniel BrennanForward1425100004000002000
33Seth BraddForward252110000000005000
 Total 77401972000110060040000

Flip Tropics

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
03Von SalvadorGuard1303000003002000000
12Ramon PinlacGuard2875200001005007000
19Archie CodillaForward-Center444500000000004000
21Will AldayGuard1065000001001006000
 Total 6417177000050080017000