Breaking news
  1. 4-Way Tie Breaker Pre-Elimination Game on 06/08/2024 at 9PM to 10PM
  2. Friday Night’s 70s 18th Season Champion, “STORM TROOPERS”
  3. Uragon rallied to take Saturday’s 15th Season Tournament Championship
  4. “Back to Back” Wednesday Night Champions – Flip Tropics
  5. Agilas clawed WWJD to take the Saturday Night’s Championship

Antioch vs Brentwood

Saturdays 50 and Over League September 26, 2026 - 6:55 pm
Deer Valley High - Antioch

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
September 26, 2026 6:55 pm Saturdays 50 and Over League Saturday 24th Season 50s 09/26/2026 6:55PM

Venue

Deer Valley High - Antioch
4700 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531

Results

TeamTOutcome
Antioch63Win
Brentwood46Loss

Antioch

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Marvin MendozaGuard600000000000000000
Marlon MarquezGuard000000000000000000
John AlivaneraGuard500000000001000000
Rob KienerForward400000000000000000
Bart TabuForward400000000000000000
Ed AlicanteGuard2300000003002000000
Sherwin EboniaForward2100000001002000000
 Total 6300000004005000000

Brentwood

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3PPG FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Edwin ParillaGuard700000000001000000
Neil PerezForward000000000000000000
Gilbert SimpeloForward1500000000001000000
Chris FloresGuard800000002000000000
Fred RonqueGuard500000001000000000
Paul LamForward300000001000000000
Kay CayetanoGuard200000000000000000
Chris ReyesForward600000000000000000
 Total 4600000004002000000